Giorgi Kikiani +995555536753
Giorgi Kikiani serves as an Associate at LPA Law Firm. His practice areas include corporate, commercial, privacy, administrative and labor laws. Giorgi has significant experience in representing the clients in courts of Georgia, as well as drafting contracts and corporate documents of varying complexity.
Giorgi is a member of the Georgian Bar Association and a certified attorney in Civil and Administrative Law.
Prior to joining the firm, Giorgi served as an Associate and Head of Litigation Practice at GLCC Law Firm. His main duties included the management of the firm’s litigation practice, research, and drafting of various contracts. Giorgi has been engaged in several M&A deals and legal due diligence studies, drafting of legal opinions and memorandums, website policies, and other contracts/documents.
Giorgi has finished the LL.M program for Master in Business and Tax law at Free University of Tbilisi, Tbilisi, Georgia, and holds the LL.B degree with honors from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Tbilisi, Georgia.
Apart from his studies in universities, Giorgi has also taken part in many training sessions, courses, and student competitions including the National Client Consulting Competition 2019, where his team from Free University of Tbilisi took the first place.
Together with his native Georgian, Giorgi is fluent in English and has fair working proficiency in Russian language.