LPA at IREIS, one of the World's Largest Real Estate & Investment Annual Shows – Promoting investment opportunities in Georgia on International Platform!
LPA is pleased to announce its successful participation in one of the largest real estate and investment forums in the world – International Real Estate & Investment Show (IREIS).
Considering the ever-increasing international need for extending the residency and investment to secure and perspective world economies, we had exceptional chance to promote Georgian residency and investment possibilities before the largest pool of private and corporate investors in UAE at the IREIS.
During three days, Mr. Jaba Gvelebiani (Legal Director at LPA), being the sole representative of Georgian legal community at the Show, met with more than one hundred individuals and company representatives. It came as no surprise to us that the visitors of the Show expressed an unprecedented interest in Georgian investment opportunities. A high ease of doing business in Georgia in conjunction with our time and cost efficient innovative title registration system proved to be the key attraction factors for international investors.
LPA is glad to also celebrate its new partnership with Bayat Legal Services, international law firm providing migration, residency & citizenship services from various locations in the world including UA, UK and Canada. As a result of this cooperation, we at LPA are now able to provide full legal assistance to our Georgian clients willing to obtain permanent residency and citizenship of the US, EU and Caribbean countries.
LPA provides full legal support for foreign nationals willing to obtain Georgian visas and residence permits. Through professional planning of the long-term interests of our clients, we equip them with various instruments which not only significantly increase their chances of obtaining Georgian residence or citizenship, but also enable them to fully benefit from liberal tax regime and institutional security guaranteed by the laws of Georgia.
Thank you for doing business with us!